ASA Weekend Results for June 12-17, 2012

19 Jun 2012
3693 times

It was another busy weekend in ASA Racing.  Congratulations to the winners at our ASA Member Tracks and Sanctioned Series.
 
Here are the results from ASA Series and ASA Member Tracks.
 
ASA MIDWEST TOUR
MILWAUKEE MILE (West Allis, WI)
Twitter: @asamidwesttour
Tuesday, June 12, 2012
Howie Lettow Memorial 150
1. Travis Sauter
2. Chase Elliott
3. Johnny Sauter
4. Jonathan Eilen
5. Brent Kirchner
 
www.asamidwesttour.com  
 
ASA MIDWEST TRUCK TOUR
MILWAUKEE MILE (West Allis, WI)
Tuesday, June 12, 2012
Howie Lettow Memorial 30
1. Dann Barber
2. Chad Knaus
3. John Wood
4. Jeff Watters
5. James Swan
 
www.asamidwesttour.com  
 
ASA NSRA SERIES
MOTOPLEX SPEEDWAY (Vernon, BC, Canada)
Saturday, June 16, 2012
Rained out.
 
www.nsraracing.com                                   
 
ASA MIDWEST TRUCK TOUR
Twitter: @asamidwesttour
Marshfield Motor Speedway (Marshfield, WI)
Saturday, June 16, 2012
Rained out.
 
www.asamidwesttour.com  
 
ACE SPEEDWAY (Altamahaw, NC)
Twitter: @AceSpeedway
Friday, June 15, 2012
Late Models: Barry Beggarly (first feature), Rodney Cook (second)
Limited Late Models: Boo Boo Dalton
Mini Stocks: A.J. Sanders
Extremes: Ben Walker
 
www.acespeedway.com       
 
BIG COUNTRY SPEEDWAY (Cheyenne, WY)
Saturday, June 16, 2012
Super Stocks: Mark Kelly (first feature), Marcus Kelly (second)
Mod 4’s: Dino Charron (won both features)
Push Race: Tammy Kaelin and Crew
Street Drag: Wade Warren
 
www.warconline.com           
 
DESOTO SUPER SPEEDWAY (Bradenton, FL)
Saturday, June 16, 2012
Trophy Dash: Tommy Harper
Flyin 4’s: Duane Best
Magic 4’s: Dalton Ellis
Sportsman: Roger Welch
Mini Stocks: Jesse Dutilly
Modified Minis: Jesse Dutilly
 
www.desotosuperspeedway.com   
 
DILLON MOTOR SPEEDWAY (Dillon, SC)
Twitter: @DillonSpeedway
Saturday, June 16, 2012
Super Trucks: Hayes Goodson
UCAR: Mark Dean
Chargers: Mike Watts
Late Models: Justin Hicks
Street Stocks: Tommy Poole
4 Cylinder: Michael Tucker
 
www.dillonmotorspeedway.com
 
EAST BAY RACEWAY PARK (Tampa, FL)
Twitter: @EastBayRacePark
Saturday, June 16, 2012
Late Models: Phillip Cobb
Street Stocks: Jeff Rodgers
4 Cylinder Bombers: Troy Dittebrand
 
www.eastbayracewaypark.com                  
 
HARTFORD MOTOR SPEEDAY (Hartford, MI)
Twitter: @HartfordMotorSP
Friday, June 15, 2012
UMP Late Models: JR Hotovy
UMP Modifieds: Frank Marshall
UMP Pure Stocks: Jeff Morse
B-Mods: Tom Disterheft
 
www.hartfordmotorspeedway.net
           
I-25 SPEEDWAY (Pueblo, CO)
Saturday, June 16, 2012
Please visit their website for results.
 
www.i25speedway.com       
 
ILLIANA MOTOR SPEEDWAY (Schererville, IN)
Saturday, June 16, 2012
Elmer Musgrave Memorial
Rained out…re-scheduled for Saturday, June 23, 2012.
 
www.illianaspeedway.com  
 
LEBANON I-44 SPEEDWAY (Lebanon, MO)
Twitter: @i44speedway
Saturday, June 16, 2012
ASA Late Models: Mike Slone
Modifieds: Tyler Scott
Sportsman: Robert Reeves
Road Warriors: Dustin Reeves
Chargers: Amanda Page
 
www.i44speedway.net        
 
LONESOME PINE RACEWAY (Coeburn, VA)
Twitter: @LPRaceway
Saturday, June 16, 2012
Limited Late Models: Lance Gatlin
Street Stocks: Roger Neece
Mod 4’s: Brad Ball
Pure 4’s: Billy Presley
Renegades: Mike Breeding
Iron Warriors: Jamie Meadows
 
www.thepineraceway.com  
 
MARSHFIELD MOTOR SPEEDWAY (Marshfield, WI)
Twitter: MarshfieldMS
Saturday, June 16, 2012
Rained out.
 
www.marshfieldspeedway.com      
 
MERIDIAN SPEEDWAY (Meridian, ID)
Twitter: @MeridianSpeed
Wednesday, June 13, 2012
Pro-4’s: Jim Bailey
Sprint Cars: Casey Tillman
B Modifieds: Randy Keckley
Hornets: Chuck Youngblood
Thunderdogs: Vulgar Display
 
www.meridianspeedway.com         
 
NEWPORT MOTOR SPEEDWAY (Newport, TN)
Saturday, June 16, 2012
UARA Late Models: Roger Powell
Street Stocks: Dan Smith
Front Wheel Drive: Greg Stephens
BM-Mods: Shawn Gibson
 
www.newportmotorspeedway.com
 
NORWAY SPEEDWAY (Norway, MI)
Friday, June 15, 2012
Late Models: Dalton Zehr
Super Stocks: Jim Stahowicz
 
www.norwayspeedway.com           
 
ROCKY MOUNTAIN RACEWAYS (West Valley City, UT)
Twitter: @RMRSLC
Saturday, June 16, 2012
Winged Sprints: Mel Andrus
Focus Midgets: Eric Barlow
Mini Cups: Zack Nelson
Figure-8 Cars: Trevor Solomon
Figure-8 Trains: Plum Crazy
 
www.rmrracing.com
 
SHANGRI-LA II MOTOR SPEEDWAY (Tioga Center, NY)
Saturday, June 16, 2012
Late Models: Jerry Dineen
Sportsman: Tony Hanbury
Street Stocks: Lee Sharpsteen
4-Cylinder Stocks: Jeff Ameigh
 
www.shangrila-2.com          
 
SHASTA SPEEDWAY (Anderson, CA)
Twitter: @RaceShasta
Saturday, June 16, 2012
ASA Modifieds: Kyle Borden & Rich Cobb
Mini Stocks: Paul Sabourin
Hornets: Brian Hubert
Bombers: Jerry Green
 
Sunday, June 17, 2012
Please visit their website for results.
 
www.shastaspeedway.com
 
SKAGIT SPEEDWAY (Alger, WA)
Twitter: @skagitspeedway
Saturday, June 14-16, 2012
41st Annual Jim Raper Memorial Dirt Cup
Thursday Night
410 Sprints: Peter Murphy
 
Friday Night
410 Sprints: Travis Rilat
Outlaw Hornets: Freddie Vela
 
Saturday Night
Rained Out (Re-scheduled for 8/30)
 
www.skagitspeedway.com  
 
SOUTHERN OREGON SPEEDWAY (Medford, OR)
Saturday, June 16, 2012
Please visit their website for results.
 
www.sospeedway.com         

ASA Racing PR

Rate this item
(4 votes)
Steven B. Wilson

Follow us on Twitter @SpeedwayDigest