Sprint Cup Series Schedule

 

Sprint Cup Series Schedule
Sprint Cup Series Schedule

Sprint Cup Series Schedule (1)

2014 NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Schedule

Written by Tuesday, 15 October 2013 09:47
DateRace/FacilityNetworkTV StartRace StartRadio
Feb 15 *DAYTONA INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY (SPRINT UNLIMITED) FOX Sports 1 8:00PM 8:00PM MRN/SIRIUSXM
Feb 16 *DAYTONA INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY (DAYTONA 500 QUALIFYING) FOX 1:00PM 1:00PM MRN/SIRIUSXM
Feb 20 *DAYTONA INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY (DUELS) FOX Sports 1 6:30PM 7:00PM MRN/SIRIUSXM
Feb 23 DAYTONA 500 FOX 12:00PM 1:00PM MRN/SIRIUSXM
Mar 2 PHOENIX INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY FOX 2:30PM 3:00PM MRN/SIRIUSXM
Mar 9 LAS VEGAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY FOX 2:30PM 3:00PM PRN/SIRIUSXM
Mar 16 BRISTOL MOTOR SPEEDWAY FOX 12:30PM 1:00PM PRN/SIRIUSXM
Mar 23 AUTO CLUB SPEEDWAY FOX 2:30PM 3:00PM MRN/SIRIUSXM
Mar 30 MARTINSVILLE SPEEDWAY FOX 12:30PM 1:00PM MRN/SIRIUSXM
Apr 6 TEXAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY FOX 2:30PM 3:00PM PRN/SIRIUSXM
Apr 12 DARLINGTON RACEWAY FOX 6:00PM 6:30PM MRN/SIRIUSXM
Apr 26 RICHMOND INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY FOX 6:30PM 7:00PM MRN/SIRIUSXM
May 4 TALLADEGA SUPERSPEEDWAY FOX 12:30PM 1:00PM MRN/SIRIUSXM
May 10 KANSAS SPEEDWAY FOX 7:00PM 7:30PM MRN/SIRIUSXM
May 17 *CHARLOTTE MOTOR SPEEDWAY (NASCAR SPRINT ALL-STAR RACE) FOX Sports 1 7:00PM TBD MRN/SIRIUSXM
May 25 CHARLOTTE MOTOR SPEEDWAY FOX 5:30PM 6:00PM PRN/SIRIUSXM
Jun 1 DOVER INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY FOX 12:30PM 1:00PM MRN/SIRIUSXM
Jun 8 POCONO RACEWAY TNT 12:00PM 1:00PM MRN/SIRIUSXM
Jun 15 MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY TNT 12:00PM 1:00PM MRN/SIRIUSXM
Jun 22 SONOMA RACEWAY TNT 2:00PM 3:00PM PRN/SIRIUSXM
Jun 28 KENTUCKY SPEEDWAY TNT 6:30PM 7:30PM PRN/SIRIUSXM
Jul 5 DAYTONA INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY TNT 6:30PM 7:30PM MRN/SIRIUSXM
Jul 13 NEW HAMPSHIRE MOTOR SPEEDWAY TNT 12:00PM 1:00PM PRN/SIRIUSXM
Jul 27 INDIANAPOLIS MOTOR SPEEDWAY ESPN 12:00PM 1:00PM IMS/SIRIUSXM
Aug 3 POCONO RACEWAY ESPN 12:00PM 1:00PM MRN/SIRIUSXM
Aug 10 WATKINS GLEN INTERNATIONAL ESPN 12:00PM 1:00PM MRN/SIRIUSXM
Aug 17 MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY ESPN 12:00PM 1:00PM MRN/SIRIUSXM
Aug 23 BRISTOL MOTOR SPEEDWAY ABC 7:00PM 7:30PM PRN/SIRIUSXM
Aug 31 ATLANTA MOTOR SPEEDWAY ESPN 7:00PM 7:30PM PRN/SIRIUSXM
Sep 6 RICHMOND INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY ABC 7:00PM 7:30PM MRN/SIRIUSXM
Sep 14 CHICAGOLAND SPEEDWAY ESPN 1:00PM 2:00PM MRN/SIRIUSXM
Sep 21 NEW HAMPSHIRE MOTOR SPEEDWAY ESPN 1:00PM 2:00PM PRN/SIRIUSXM
Sep 28 DOVER INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY ESPN 1:00PM 2:00PM MRN/SIRIUSXM
Oct 5 KANSAS SPEEDWAY ESPN 1:00PM 2:00PM MRN/SIRIUSXM
Oct 11 CHARLOTTE MOTOR SPEEDWAY ABC 7:00PM 7:30PM PRN/SIRIUSXM
Oct 19 TALLADEGA SUPERSPEEDWAY ESPN 1:00PM 2:00PM MRN/SIRIUSXM
Oct 26 MARTINSVILLE SPEEDWAY ESPN 1:00PM 1:30PM MRN/SIRIUSXM
Nov 2 TEXAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY ESPN 2:00PM 3:00PM PRN/SIRIUSXM
Nov 9 PHOENIX INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY ESPN 2:00PM 3:00PM MRN/SIRIUSXM
Nov 16 HOMESTEAD-MIAMI SPEEDWAY ESPN 2:00PM 3:00PM MRN/SIRIUSXM

*Non-championship points event                                                                                                                        ALL TIMES LISTED ARE EASTERN

TENTATIVE-SUBJECT TO CHANGE